FILM CREDITS

 

PRODUCED, DIRECTED & EDITED by

Adam Zucker

 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Scott Anger

 

MUSIC by

Sheldon Mirowitz

 

STORY EDITOR

Richard Hankin

 

PRINCIPAL ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

Mead Hunt

 

ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

Alton Chewning

Alan Deutsch

Glen Kantziper

David Leitner

Bernard McWilliams

Mike O’Connell

Adam Zucker

 

ADDITIONAL SOUND

Brandt Clark

Jim Goodwin

 

ASSISTANT EDITORS

Max Anderson

Darren Chilton

Danica Mills

 

ARCHIVAL RESEARCH

Carol Bash

Natalie Brown

 

SOUND DESIGN & MIX

Quentin Chiappetta, Media Noise

 

VIDEO ONLINE

Steve Pequignot, Glue Edit and Design

 

TITLE DESIGN & ANIMATION

Joseph Spaid

 

ASSISTANT TO COMPOSER

Andreas Djorek

 

INTERNS

Gigi Burkhardter

Adam Gorod

Claudia Lopez

Laura Martin

Marie Montgomery

Emma Pildes

Debbie Saslaw

 

ARCHIVAL FOOTAGE

Sally Alvarez & Carolyn Jung

Laura Seel

Skylight Pictures

WFMY

WTVD

 

ARCHIVAL PHOTOS

Marty Nathan

Signe Waller

 

FISCAL SPONSOR

Downtown Community Television

 

LEGAL

Karen Shatzkin, Shatzkin and Meyer

 

Developed with Assistance and a Grant from the

Sundance Institute Documentary Program

 

FUNDING

Jacob and Jessye Blaufarb Award, Tamiment Library

Jerome Foundation

Lucius and Eva Eastman Fund

Maurice Falk Fund

Mary Duke Biddle Foundation

New York State Council on the Arts

Paul Robeson Fund for Film and Video

Samuel Rubin Foundation

Southern Humanities Media Fund

Sundance Documentary Fund

Wellspring Foundation

 

 

This film would not have been possible without the help and support of

Amy Mereson and Gabriel Zucker

 

SPECIAL THANKS

Kristin Feeley

Louis Galdieri

Shannon Kelley

Madison Davis Lacy

Cara Mertes

Rachel Reichman

Ken Ross

Jack Youngelson

 

THANKS

Sally Alvarez

Sally Bermanzohn

Dori Berinstein

Jake Boritt

Cynthia Brown

Frank Brown

Bryan Park and Golf Club

Lewis Byers

William Chafe

Pat Clark

Ed Cone

Andy Coon

Jeff Dupre

Jon Else

Liz Garbus

Hairum Gardner

Irene Goldman

Peter Golub

Greensboro Grasshoppers

Maia Harris

Emily Harwell

Priscilla Hayner

Independent Feature Project

Muktha Jost

Spoma Jovanovic

Michael Kantor

Susan Kaplan

Laura Karpman

Robin D.G. Kelley

Rory Kennedy

Mollee Klein

Robert Korstad

Mary Lampson

Angela Lawrence

Lisa Magarrell

Mike Maggiore

Anne Makepeace

Emily Mann

Chris Massey

Jerry McCullough

Rob McDougle

Peter Miller

Rob Moss

Stanley Nelson

George Nierenberg

Kerry O’Donnell

Bob Peters

Anna Proulx

Scott Pryor

Steve Rivo

Tami Robinson

Hahn Rowe

Laura Seel
Mark Sills

Sandy Spencer

Rosemary Sykes

Jean Tsien

Barbara Walker

Maia Wechsler

Joya Wesley

Jill Williams

Meredith Leavitt Williams

Alex Wuman

Andrew Wyndham

Pamela Yates

and the people of Greensboro

 

© Longnook Pictures 2007